Monday, August 07, 2006


I just don't know what to do when my friends are depressed or hurt. I just don't know how to make the right words of sympathy come out of my face. I don't know how to make feelings into words like some strange alchemist. It just doesn't want to come out.

Sometimes I end up sounding useless and petty. Or sometimes I end up sounding angry... like at Jeremy. I just cant help, most of the time.


Friday, August 04, 2006



Lols. I say that tv show last night... it was really funny and awesome. I want to draw Creature, and Feedback, and... who was that one guy? Major Victory? I mean the guy who was really funny because he exagerated everything like a superhero. He say that crying little girl looking for her mother, and he said, WHO IS THIS LITTLE GIRLS MOTHER? Then he saw the office sign and to take her there, he's like, "Here, jump into my arms." It was hilarious. XD

My and my mom was sooooo happy to see Iron whatever get booted. The twist at the end was crazy awesome too though. =x

Ner nernern ner STEREOACTIVE! Lol it's me. As a superhero.

LOOOOL. Somebody commented on my blog to tell me
The new season of Noah's Arc premieres on Logo on August 9th! And they will sneak preview the first episode on the logo website on Tuesday, August 8th- same day the dvd box set of season 1 hits stores.
So tune in!!!"

..... yeah. Yeah, actually I am going to watch it. XD I'm such a dork. I thought I would maybe let it go to save face but, if somebody took a few seconds out of their day to tell me this, I think I will watch it. Lol.

Wednesday, August 02, 2006

Lion king 2

<3333 I just re-watched Lion King 2, Simba's Pride for the first time in nearly... half a year, maybe? it was really good. I laughed, I cried, I ran out to tell my mom about stuff about it four times. (that means it's REALLY good)

Kovu is adorable, and I even like Kiara, even though she's a little too perfect. I cried when Nuka died. I want the soundtrack. Those are some amazing songs, maybe even better than the first one, and I have the soundtrack for that.

(randomly, I've fallen in love with the Axel/Roxas pairing from Kingdom hearts 2. Man, they are like, so canon. Especially on Axel's side. He's so totally like omg roxas marry me lol. Okay well maybe not that but... you have to play the game to know. lol I didn't play the game, but I watched all the slashy bits at Sara's house and on Youtube.)

I drew some crappy lions. The first two are Keiji and Jeep, and the third one is Kovu and Kiara.